Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0632,525
Zell Am SeeAustria 598372
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2631,406
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6115,351
ZhengzhouChina 7,3764,584
ZhijiangChina 7,6974,783
ZagrebCroatia 553344
ZugspitzeGermany 710441
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,374854
ZahedanIran 4,1172,558
ZanjanIran 2,7291,696
ZacatecasMexico 10,1336,297
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5744,085
ZinderNiger 4,1542,581
ZhobPakistan 4,5692,839
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2816,389
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2836,390
ZamoscPoland 251156
Zielona GoraPoland 363226
ZigalovoRussia 5,4443,383
ZiganskRussia 5,5393,442
ZyryankaRussia 6,4804,027
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,8541,152
ZurichSwitzerland 876545
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5344,060
ZonguldakTurkey 1,334829
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,138707
ZitomirUkraine 636395
ZnamenkaUkraine 942585
ZolotonosaUkraine 911566
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2625,756
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7034,787
ZambeziZambia 7,0814,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -