Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2131,375
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5541,587
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3641,469
YaoundeCameroon 5,2013,232
YokoCameroon 5,0003,107
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1883,845
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8684,268
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4974,659
YanjiChina 7,6394,747
YichangChina 7,5444,688
YinchuanChina 6,6084,106
YiningChina 4,5802,846
YariguiesColombia 9,6656,006
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4075,224
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3755,204
YazdIran 3,4822,164
YakushimaJapan 8,7855,459
YamagataJapan 8,6025,346
YamaguchiJapan 8,4985,281
YokkaichiJapan 8,7105,413
YokohamaJapan 8,8255,484
YonagoJapan 8,4905,276
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8285,486
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1176,908
YeMyanmar 7,8674,888
YolaNigeria 4,5922,854
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2355,117
YurimaguasPeru 10,9316,793
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7601,715
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9154,918
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2482,018
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6125,352
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6884,777
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4175,230
York, PaUsa 7,1424,438
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2594,511
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7806,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -