Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5299,650
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1436,303
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6739,739
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2068,828
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9658,056
WoomeraAustralia 14,4839,000
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6207,842
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6303,498
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0684,392
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4414,624
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,4904,654
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0084,355
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3094,542
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3934,594
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5224,674
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8835,520
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1147,528
WajimaJapan 8,5065,286
WakamatsuJapan 8,6525,376
WakayamaJapan 8,6985,405
WakkanaiJapan 8,0114,978
WajirKenya 5,7073,546
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1315,052
WindhoekNamibia 8,0825,023
WaihiNew Zealand 17,64510,965
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,83411,083
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,78211,050
WaimateNew Zealand 17,78611,052
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,77911,048
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,88911,117
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,87711,109
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,75311,032
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,78911,054
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,36410,790
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,88311,113
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,75511,033
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,77811,047
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,86811,103
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,83311,082
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,56510,915
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,86211,100
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,78011,049
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,85211,093
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,85611,096
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,66110,975
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,58210,925
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,62910,955
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,52010,887
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,79311,057
WintonNew Zealand 17,65610,971
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,50510,878
WarsawPoland 245152
WroclawPoland 234146
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8394,871
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1562,583
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3012,052
WauSudan 4,7742,967
WaddingtonUk 1,439894
Waco, TxUsa 9,0245,607
Wake IslandUsa 11,6437,235
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4985,281
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0795,020
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9334,930
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5935,340
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7184,796
Warren, OhUsa 7,2994,536
Warren, PaUsa 7,1034,414
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0294,990
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2354,496
Washington, IaUsa 7,9104,916
Washington, InUsa 7,8084,852
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4075,224
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7744,209
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8134,855
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5814,711
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4354,620
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5784,709
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1875,088
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5225,296
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2055,099
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9525,563
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5985,343
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3804,586
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0824,401
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4255,236
West Point, GaUsa 8,1985,094
West Point, NyUsa 6,8834,277
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6674,765
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8785,517
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4905,276
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4185,231
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9624,326
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3804,586
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6014,724
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0394,374
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8264,863
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0824,401
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0844,402
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6574,758
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9194,921
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5524,693
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7824,836
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0875,647
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4954,657
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8714,891
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3795,828
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7884,840
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3214,550
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3694,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -