Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,069665
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3397,667
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0777,505
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4997,767
ViennaAustria 323201
VitebskBelarus 908564
VassourasBrazil 10,1816,327
VicosaBrazil 9,9826,203
VitoriaBrazil 9,7956,087
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3335,800
VarnaBulgaria 985612
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5704,082
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4265,236
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6504,754
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6214,736
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4895,275
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5275,299
ValdiviaChile 13,4698,370
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3858,318
VallenarChile 12,4357,727
ValparaisoChile 12,8137,962
VanguardiaColombia 9,8966,149
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,3456,429
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 988614
VestervigDenmark 1,061660
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4255,236
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3655,198
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4255,235
VilsandiEstonia 932579
VaasaFinland 1,447899
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7911,734
VeravalIndia 5,4633,395
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6264,118
ValentiaIreland 2,0971,303
VeniceItaly 753468
VeronaItaly 846526
VicenzaItaly 795494
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,064661
ViterboItaly 1,037644
VolterraItaly 1,007626
VientianeLaos 7,9784,957
VarenaLithuania 565351
VilniusLithuania 620386
VeracruzMexico 10,0946,272
VlissingenNetherlands 1,148713
VaernesNorway 1,579981
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,466911
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3321,449
VillarricaParaguay 11,2626,999
Vrfu OmuRomania 666414
VanavaraRussia 4,9963,105
VasileviciRussia 740460
Velikie LukiRussia 1,000622
VerhojanskRussia 5,8213,617
ViljujskRussia 5,6653,521
VitimRussia 5,5443,445
Vize IslandRussia 3,9102,430
VladivostokRussia 7,7444,812
VolgogradRussia 1,7871,111
VologdaRussia 1,6401,019
VoronezRussia 1,372853
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4734,023
VytegraRussia 1,596992
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9764,335
ValenciaSpain 1,9761,228
ValladolidSpain 2,1081,310
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,3391,453
VisbySweden 849528
VanTurkey 2,2611,405
ValleyUk 1,7061,060
VinnitsaUkraine 640398
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4945,900
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5874,715
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1725,078
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7735,452
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0064,975
Vevay, InUsa 7,7194,796
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6025,345
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2585,753
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6014,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -