Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2248,839
UaupesBrazil 9,7746,074
UbatubaBrazil 10,3596,437
UberabaBrazil 10,2006,338
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9634,327
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0173,118
UpernavikGreenland 4,3212,685
UummannaqGreenland 4,2092,615
UdineItaly 661411
Ustica IslandItaly 1,368850
UenoJapan 8,7035,408
UnzendakeJapan 8,5555,316
UrakawaJapan 8,3595,194
UshibukaJapan 8,5885,337
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7355,428
UwajimaJapan 8,6425,370
UkmergeLithuania 666414
UtenaLithuania 718446
UlaangomMongolia 4,9613,083
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9773,714
UlgiiMongolia 4,8733,028
UliastaiMongolia 5,3783,342
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9813,095
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2403,878
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1775,081
UfaRussia 2,4681,534
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9592,460
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7613,580
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3894,592
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7383,566
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5231,568
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7084,790
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4153,986
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6054,104
Umm BeninSudan 4,3122,680
UmeňSweden 1,530951
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3655,198
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0424,998
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8294,865
UrfaTurkey 2,0871,297
UsakTurkey 1,476917
Uman’Ukraine 768477
UzgorodUkraine 240149
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3124,544
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4154,608
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7794,834
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5314,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -