Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2212,623
TiranaAlbania 973604
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2812,039
TebessaAlgeria 1,8841,171
TimimounAlgeria 2,8371,763
TindoufAlgeria 3,4342,134
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2011,368
TrelewArgentina 13,2328,223
TucumanArgentina 11,9247,410
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3978,325
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3968,324
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1908,196
TibooburraAustralia 14,7269,151
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2458,852
TshaneBotswana 8,2425,122
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4475,870
TarauacaBrazil 10,7436,676
TauaBrazil 8,4845,272
TefeBrazil 9,9036,154
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6375,989
TeresinaBrazil 8,5555,316
TiriosBrazil 8,8055,472
TorresBrazil 11,1616,936
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4715,264
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5296,543
TriunfoBrazil 8,5115,289
TucuruiBrazil 8,8915,525
TuriacuBrazil 8,4245,235
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6673,522
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0234,985
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5104,667
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2024,475
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0294,368
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9134,296
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1504,443
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7254,179
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5115,289
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9994,349
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0084,355
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8544,259
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7334,184
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6783,528
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3558,299
TaiyuanChina 7,0804,400
TaoyuanChina 8,6625,383
TengchongChina 7,1084,417
TønderDenmark 914568
TylstrupDenmark 1,021634
TystofteDenmark 809503
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5205,295
TahrirEgypt 2,3441,457
TantaEgypt 2,3391,454
TallinEstonia 1,080671
TartuEstonia 1,007626
TampereFinland 1,290801
TurkuFinland 1,171728
ToulonFrance 1,311815
ToulouseFrance 1,569975
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8239,832
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,90010,502
TchibanGabon 5,9453,695
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1451,333
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 941585
TamaleGhana 4,9073,049
ThessalonikiGreece 1,092678
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,410876
TimehriGuyana 8,6025,345
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9826,203
TelaHonduras 9,8536,123
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9814,338
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9814,338
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,2787,008
TabrizIran 2,4801,541
TeheranIran 2,9921,859
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3661,470
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,087676
TarvisioItaly 608378
TermoliItaly 971603
TorinoItaly 1,064661
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,058657
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,472915
TrevicoItaly 1,065662
TrevisoItaly 751467
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 665413
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,066662
TabouIvory Coast 5,6803,529
TadotsuJapan 8,6155,354
TakadaJapan 8,6025,345
TakamatsuJapan 8,6295,362
TakayamaJapan 8,6365,366
TanegashimaJapan 8,7745,452
TatenoJapan 8,7935,464
TateyamaJapan 8,8785,517
TokushimaJapan 8,6805,394
TokyoJapan 8,8095,474
TomakomaiJapan 8,2605,133
TottoriJapan 8,5355,304
ToyamaJapan 8,5835,334
ToyookaJapan 8,5625,321
TsuJapan 8,7265,422
TsurugaJapan 8,6185,356
TsuyamaJapan 8,5605,319
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0881,919
TripoliLebanon 2,1711,349
TobrukLibya 2,0561,277
TripoliLibya 2,0121,251
TelsiaiLithuania 677421
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1215,046
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7715,451
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5035,284
ThyoloMalawi 7,5184,672
TawauMalaysia 10,2176,349
TessalitMali 3,7142,308
TimbuktuMali 4,2302,628
TombMali 4,2342,631
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4662,775
TacubayaMexico 10,2536,372
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9186,163
TarialanMongolia 5,5813,468
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4023,357
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6833,531
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1233,805
TangierMorocco 2,6111,622
TarfayaMorocco 3,7032,301
TazaMorocco 2,6181,627
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,3544,570
TaungooMyanmar 7,4644,639
ThandweMyanmar 7,3504,568
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7409,781
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,81111,068
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,61710,947
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,71411,007
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,88211,112
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,72011,011
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,75911,036
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,69010,993
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,58110,925
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,65010,968
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,60210,938
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,67310,982
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,70111,000
TemukaNew Zealand 17,77811,048
TimaruNew Zealand 17,77711,047
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,69710,997
TahouaNiger 4,1272,564
TillaberyNiger 4,3222,686
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0745,017
TromsoNorway 2,1801,354
TrondheimNorway 1,585985
ThumraitOman 4,7142,930
TacnaPeru 11,5417,172
TarapotoPeru 11,0016,836
TrujilloPeru 11,3317,041
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1096,282
TorunPoland 340211
TimisoaraRomania 491305
TambovRussia 1,517942
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5322,195
TaraRussia 3,5882,230
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6692,280
TermezRussia 3,9992,485
TernejRussia 7,8134,855
TobolskRussia 3,2051,992
TomskRussia 4,2192,622
Tot’MaRussia 1,8161,128
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,5901,610
TuapseRussia 1,597992
TuraRussia 4,7262,937
TurukhanskRussia 4,1292,566
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6622,276
TortosaSpain 1,8161,129
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2624,513
TokerSudan 3,8632,401
TartousSyria 2,1341,326
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6835,395
TaboraTanzania 6,2613,891
TakThailand 7,8224,861
TrangThailand 8,6415,370
TabligboTogo 5,1283,187
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1886,331
TunisTunisia 1,6601,032
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8061,744
TireeUk 1,8971,179
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,529950
TernopilUkraine 425264
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7757,317
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1985,094
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4874,653
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2585,132
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3725,203
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4735,265
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5024,662
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6374,124
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2065,099
Temple, TxUsa 9,0785,641
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8235,482
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4635,259
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4164,608
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8764,894
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4114,605
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9105,537
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2695,139
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9714,332
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8785,517
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0114,357
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6606,003
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5395,306
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3335,178
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3794,585
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8882,416
TumeremoVenezuela 8,7625,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -