Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9262,439
ShkoderAlbania 888552
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7941,115
SaltaArgentina 11,7797,319
San AntonioArgentina 13,0378,101
San LuisArgentina 12,5237,782
San RafaelArgentina 12,7607,929
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6557,864
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9427,421
SarmientoArgentina 13,6388,475
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7099,762
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7059,759
SalzburgAustria 557346
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3271,446
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5571,589
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4651,532
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1042,550
SaveBenin 4,9443,072
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0296,853
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 699434
SalvadorBrazil 9,0125,600
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4327,104
SantaremBrazil 9,1195,667
SantosBrazil 10,4776,511
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4006,463
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3015,780
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4155,229
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0806,885
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4017,085
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2346,360
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4235,234
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6175,976
São PauloBrazil 10,4566,498
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3326,421
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6776,635
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8785,517
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9115,538
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9496,183
SobralBrazil 8,2715,140
SoureBrazil 8,5485,312
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2005,717
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7397,295
SurubimBrazil 8,3625,196
SadovoBulgaria 968601
SandanskiBulgaria 986612
SofiaBulgaria 870541
SiemreapCambodia 8,4505,251
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7973,602
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9954,968
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0723,773
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2215,109
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3263,310
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9103,673
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5834,712
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0564,384
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5113,425
Scott, SkCanada 7,6434,750
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7663,583
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9713,710
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4133,985
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6454,130
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1954,471
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1314,431
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5654,701
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9534,942
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4113,362
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8693,647
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7954,844
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7994,846
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6533,513
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8652,402
SalCape Verde 5,3113,301
SantiagoChile 12,8257,970
SewellChile 12,8507,985
ShanghaiChina 8,1555,068
ShantouChina 8,5035,284
ShenyangChina 7,4074,603
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7406,052
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3455,807
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1316,296
SibenikCroatia 765476
SplitCroatia 774481
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 670416
StudsgårdDenmark 985612
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3825,209
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3875,212
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3395,182
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3835,209
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3225,171
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4285,237
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4245,235
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4605,257
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4865,273
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3405,183
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3415,183
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3975,218
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4405,245
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4255,235
San GabrielEcuador 10,4996,524
SalloumEgypt 2,1101,311
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3711,473
SohagEgypt 2,8061,744
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6661,656
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1426,302
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4698,370
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9591,218
StrasbourgFrance 897558
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3715,202
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3905,214
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7901,112
SchleswigGermany 853530
StuttgartGermany 781485
SamosGreece 1,488925
Skiros IslandGreece 1,290801
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6601,032
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2092,615
SiguiriGuinea 5,0473,136
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0216,227
SzegedHungary 427265
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 390242
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9491,833
SagarIndia 5,8053,607
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7532,954
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3647,683
SemnanIran 3,1411,952
ShahroudIran 3,1861,980
ShirazIran 3,5662,216
ShannonIreland 2,0001,243
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,148713
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 977607
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,148713
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 997619
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,358844
Scuro MountainItaly 1,225761
SigonellaItaly 1,462909
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5723,462
SagaJapan 8,5115,289
SaigoJapan 8,4235,234
SakaiJapan 8,4755,267
SakataJapan 8,5175,293
SapporoJapan 8,2105,102
SaseboJapan 8,4875,274
SendaiJapan 8,6295,362
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7145,415
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4875,274
ShinjoJapan 8,5555,316
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8005,468
ShirakawaJapan 8,6995,406
ShizuokaJapan 8,8035,470
SumotoJapan 8,6745,390
SuttsuJapan 8,1825,085
SuwaJapan 8,6915,400
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,3778,313
SavannakhetLaos 8,2415,121
SiauliaiLithuania 693431
SiluteLithuania 597371
SkopjeMacedonia 913568
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7484,814
SalimaMalawi 7,2434,501
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0906,270
SibuMalaysia 9,9536,185
SanMali 4,6582,894
SegouMali 4,7092,926
SikassoMali 4,8973,043
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3615,196
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3056,403
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9653,707
SainshandMongolia 6,3823,966
SafiMorocco 3,1001,926
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4062,116
SittweMyanmar 7,1104,418
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,68810,992
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,335829
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1371,950
SaiqOman 4,4402,759
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7792,970
SurOman 4,6032,860
SialkotPakistan 4,8443,010
SibbiPakistan 4,5932,854
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3857,075
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6637,248
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2676,380
SandomierzPoland 15295
SniezkaPoland 297185
SuwalkiPoland 499310
SzczecinPoland 513319
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7101,684
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8382,385
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1535,066
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6395,368
Satu MareRomania 339211
SibiuRomania 574357
SulinaRomania 925575
SadrinskRussia 2,9511,834
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,284798
SalekhardRussia 3,1771,974
SaratovRussia 1,8411,144
SejmcanRussia 6,7814,214
SelagoncyRussia 5,2283,249
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2925,153
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4624,016
SmolenskRussia 979608
SociRussia 1,6751,041
SortovalaRussia 1,458906
SuntarRussia 5,6063,484
SurgutRussia 3,4722,158
SverdlovskRussia 2,7601,715
SyktyvkarRussia 2,2891,422
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9824,960
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6643,520
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9844,340
SingaporeSingapore 9,4765,889
SliacSlovakia 166103
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9494,940
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5904,717
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2021,368
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8191,131
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9301,200
SevilleSpain 2,4801,541
SennarSudan 4,2512,642
ShambatSudan 3,9952,482
ShendiSudan 3,9082,428
StenseleSweden 1,6731,040
StockholmSweden 1,037644
StorlienSweden 1,541957
SundsvallSweden 1,391864
SantisSwitzerland 829515
SongeaTanzania 6,9294,306
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1545,067
SongkhlaThailand 8,7405,431
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0935,029
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4715,264
SurinThailand 8,2995,157
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7602,958
SokodeTogo 4,8843,035
SfaxTunisia 1,8621,157
SousseTunisia 1,7501,087
SamsunTurkey 1,606998
SiirtTurkey 2,2151,376
SivasTurkey 1,7691,099
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6162,247
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8561,153
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9101,187
SarataUkraine 860535
SarnyUkraine 498310
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,232765
SumyUkraine 1,054655
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1092,554
SaltoUruguay 11,8437,359
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4615,879
Safford, AzUsa 9,5415,929
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5074,044
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4365,242
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0174,982
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2185,107
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7544,818
Salem, InUsa 7,7514,817
Salem, OrUsa 8,8585,505
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8735,514
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2245,732
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2825,768
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8796,139
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5835,955
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1525,066
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8006,090
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4464,627
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8646,130
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7906,084
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8494,877
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0484,380
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0384,995
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6395,368
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4065,223
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7514,817
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5635,321
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5785,330
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4725,265
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4115,227
Selma, AlUsa 8,4045,222
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8224,239
Seymour, InUsa 7,7514,817
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7774,833
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2835,147
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7615,444
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0134,979
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9254,925
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5444,688
Southport, NcUsa 7,6844,775
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0314,991
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4614,636
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0665,012
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4065,224
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4914,655
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8844,899
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3145,166
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0565,006
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6234,737
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0164,981
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3044,539
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8834,277
State College, PaUsa 7,1314,431
State University, MsUsa 8,4365,242
State University, NmUsa 9,4955,900
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4144,607
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6815,395
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9974,969
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5155,912
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9334,929
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7154,173
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5445,309
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9014,910
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6525,376
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1375,057
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1175,044
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8484,255
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8232,376
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4995,903
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1375,678
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9685,573
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7142,308
SocotraYemen 5,1883,224
SenangaZambia 7,3674,578
SerenjeZambia 7,1134,420
SeshekeZambia 7,5244,675
SolweziZambia 6,9534,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -