Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0467,486
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7627,309
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3757,690
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0668,741
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5497,177
RosarioArgentina 12,1417,545
RichmondAustralia 15,6569,729
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8439,224
RecifeBrazil 8,3355,179
RemansoBrazil 8,9225,544
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6866,640
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1996,338
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8806,761
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2266,355
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8384,871
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1394,436
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6594,759
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6624,761
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3393,318
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0975,032
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2273,869
RuoqiangChina 5,3573,329
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4935,899
RandersDenmark 959596
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5195,294
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3385,182
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0499,352
RumipambaEcuador 10,6926,644
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6021,617
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7511,709
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5231,568
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3305,176
RostockGermany 696433
RhodesGreece 1,6601,032
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7061,682
ReykhólarIceland 2,9351,824
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8861,794
RamsarIran 2,8591,777
RashtIran 2,7581,714
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8261,134
RadicofaniItaly 1,007626
Resia PassItaly 776482
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 865538
RivoltoItaly 678421
Rolle PassItaly 727452
RomeItaly 1,064661
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,090677
Ronchi LegionariItaly 667415
RumoiJapan 8,1435,060
RigaLatvia 809503
RaseiniaiLithuania 632393
RodriguesMauritius 8,8605,506
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3483,323
RabatMorocco 2,8001,740
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6204,735
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5614,698
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,76611,040
RangioraNew Zealand 17,82011,074
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,70311,001
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,72811,016
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,73211,019
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,69710,997
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,64110,962
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,84011,086
RivasNicaragua 10,1206,289
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8102,989
RebolyRussia 1,6631,034
Rostov On DonRussia 1,498931
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6512,269
RagaSudan 4,6592,895
RashadSudan 4,3722,717
RenkSudan 4,4252,749
RumbekSudan 4,9003,045
RanongThailand 8,3615,196
Roi EtThailand 8,2135,104
RizeTurkey 1,8911,175
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6212,250
Razdel’NajaUkraine 838521
RomnyUkraine 969602
RovnoUkraine 453281
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1112,555
RochaUruguay 11,8797,382
Racine, WiUsa 7,5384,684
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5814,711
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1855,086
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1855,086
Reading, PaUsa 7,0514,382
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3205,792
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3395,182
Redding, CaUsa 9,2865,770
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7466,056
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3005,779
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6404,747
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3604,574
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3604,574
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5364,683
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6854,776
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9394,312
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9414,934
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6534,756
Rockville, InUsa 7,7234,799
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9784,958
Rome, GaUsa 8,1135,042
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4174,609
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0535,626
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2515,748
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1604,449
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9434,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -