Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9289,898
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7994,847
ParanaArgentina 12,0287,475
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6437,235
PehuajoArgentina 12,4527,738
PergaminoArgentina 12,2087,586
PigeArgentina 12,6217,843
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2357,603
PosadasArgentina 11,3727,066
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6137,216
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7197,904
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1307,537
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0838,130
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3497,674
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8222,375
ParakouBenin 4,7992,982
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5725,327
ParacatuBrazil 9,9076,156
ParanaBrazil 9,5505,935
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7516,681
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4016,463
ParintinsBrazil 9,2805,766
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3085,162
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2276,977
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0106,220
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7245,421
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6595,381
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4545,875
PeixeBrazil 9,5515,935
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7985,467
PicosBrazil 8,6495,375
PiraiBrazil 10,2166,348
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9186,163
PompeuBrazil 9,9726,197
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9386,797
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8895,524
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9696,816
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3106,407
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3107,028
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4365,863
PosseBrazil 9,5965,963
PlevenBulgaria 828515
PlovdivBulgaria 960597
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6745,390
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5554,695
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6293,498
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2915,152
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7024,164
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8934,283
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9424,314
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5083,422
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3875,212
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4404,623
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4464,627
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9354,931
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0835,023
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4974,659
ParronChile 12,8838,006
Puerto AysenChile 13,8398,600
Puerto MonttChile 13,5818,439
Punta ArenasChile 14,2438,851
PingbianChina 7,6274,740
PeralesColombia 9,9826,203
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2905,773
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1796,326
PragueCzech Republic 396246
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5875,336
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3795,207
PoloDominican Republic 8,5515,314
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3625,196
PichilingueEcuador 10,7616,687
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8276,728
PuyoEcuador 10,6886,642
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3321,449
ParisFrance 1,268788
PerpignanFrance 1,528950
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0547,490
Port-GentilGabon 5,7443,569
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4557,118
PotsdamGermany 534332
PatrasGreece 1,324823
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6082,864
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9912,480
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0164,981
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6005,344
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6535,998
PecsHungary 468291
PambanIndia 7,0634,389
PuneIndia 5,9003,666
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4165,851
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9766,199
PadovaItaly 787489
Paganella MountainItaly 783486
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,426886
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,426886
PantelleriaItaly 1,603996
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 923573
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,413878
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 955593
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 953592
PiacenzaItaly 949590
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,007626
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 844525
Ponza IslandItaly 1,150714
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,094680
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,095681
PrizziItaly 1,465910
PakseLaos 8,4405,245
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8765,516
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6415,369
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6805,394
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5147,777
PodgoricaMontenegro 859534
PatheinMyanmar 7,5204,673
PutaoMyanmar 6,8584,262
PyiMyanmar 7,3854,589
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5889,686
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,63310,957
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,84611,089
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,84511,089
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,84211,087
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,51810,886
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,71211,007
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7416,053
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1703,213
PohangNorth Korea 8,2185,107
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7584,821
PadidanPakistan 4,8222,996
PanjgurPakistan 4,5352,818
ParachinarPakistan 4,4302,753
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6332,879
PeshawarPakistan 4,5282,814
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4208,339
PilarParaguay 11,4797,133
PiscoPeru 11,6017,209
PiuraPeru 11,1926,955
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0096,841
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8066,093
PrzemyslPoland 215133
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3771,477
PortalegrePortugal 2,4441,519
Porto Portugal 2,4041,494
PavelecRussia 1,390864
PecoraRussia 2,7171,689
PermRussia 2,4971,552
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9114,916
PetrozavodskRussia 1,578981
PjatigorskRussia 1,8731,164
PoronajskRussia 7,7254,801
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,432890
Providenja BayRussia 7,2374,497
PskovRussia 1,024636
PodorSenegal 4,8403,008
PopradSlovakia 11773
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3655,820
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4725,264
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7761,103
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2144,483
Port SudanSudan 3,7242,314
ParamariboSuriname 8,4395,244
PiteňSweden 1,6971,055
PalmyraSyria 2,2881,422
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,27710,115
PhetchabunThailand 8,0024,973
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9104,916
PhraeThailand 7,7924,842
PhuketThailand 8,5235,297
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4955,279
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2165,106
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2905,152
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4755,266
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6951,053
PoltavaUkraine 1,057657
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8697,375
PradoUruguay 12,0237,471
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9637,434
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8644,887
Pana, IlUsa 7,8914,903
Paoli, InUsa 7,7514,817
Paris, IlUsa 7,7794,834
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5544,694
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6385,368
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5455,310
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7435,433
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5215,295
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2065,099
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6455,372
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5455,310
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8154,856
Perry, OkUsa 8,6165,354
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0454,378
Philo, OhUsa 7,4384,622
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5905,959
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0274,988
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5015,282
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4954,657
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8684,889
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2924,532
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8834,277
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6144,110
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2895,151
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6905,400
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4954,657
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7494,816
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3275,175
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5435,308
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9945,589
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9434,315
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5435,308
Portage, WiUsa 7,4974,659
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4614,015
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7755,453
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6894,778
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5775,330
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3315,177
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2394,498
Princeton, InUsa 7,9494,939
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6704,145
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7815,457
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3385,803
PetaukeZambia 7,2414,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -