Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2981,428
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2542,022
OranArgentina 11,5597,183
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2067,585
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1078,766
OstendeBelgium 1,195742
ObidosBrazil 9,1335,675
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6242,873
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6554,135
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6554,135
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5188,400
OdenseDenmark 861535
OtavaloEcuador 10,5626,563
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,36110,167
OuluFinland 1,6831,046
OroomiehIran 2,4321,511
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,296805
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1683,211
ObihiroJapan 8,3095,163
OfunatoJapan 8,5955,341
OitaJapan 8,5895,337
OkayamaJapan 8,5905,338
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9275,547
OmaezakiJapan 8,8275,485
OmuJapan 8,1445,061
OnahamaJapan 8,7505,437
OsakaJapan 8,6765,391
OshimaJapan 8,8745,514
OtaruJapan 8,1845,086
OwaseJapan 8,7695,449
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0721,909
OujoaMorocco 2,4481,521
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6849,747
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,82111,074
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,69410,995
OphirNew Zealand 17,70311,001
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,79011,055
OtautauNew Zealand 17,63410,958
OcotalNicaragua 9,9706,195
OrlandNorway 1,6321,014
OsloNorway 1,238769
OhotskRussia 6,8184,237
OkhotskRussia 6,8184,237
OlekminskRussia 5,8403,629
OlenekRussia 5,0433,134
OmskRussia 3,5732,220
OnegaRussia 1,8811,169
OrenburgRussia 2,4571,527
OymyakonRussia 6,4774,025
OviedoSpain 2,0831,294
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,493928
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7531,089
OdessaUkraine 906563
OvrucUkraine 647402
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8984,908
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1285,051
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3424,562
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8345,490
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3634,576
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6404,126
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7035,408
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2435,122
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7374,808
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6455,372
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0865,025
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0865,025
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8084,852
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3565,192
Orono, MeUsa 6,2843,905
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4714,642
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8454,254
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7494,816
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2435,122
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9244,924
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3194,548
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5445,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -