Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2522,642
NeuquenArgentina 13,0838,130
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3557,678
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,46610,232
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7188,525
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7349,777
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8799,246
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3905,214
NatitingouBenin 4,7352,942
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1046,279
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7872,975
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0123,115
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1363,192
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4515,251
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5073,422
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8333,624
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8714,270
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5844,713
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7884,218
N’DjamenaChad 4,2422,636
NanchangChina 8,0194,983
NanjingChina 7,9244,924
NanningChina 7,9894,965
NicosiaCyprus 1,9871,234
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 744462
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3435,185
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5285,299
NegeleEthiopia 5,3083,298
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9059,884
NandiFiji 15,9059,884
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,319820
NancyFrance 994618
NantesFrance 1,601995
NiceFrance 1,192741
NeustrelitzGermany 588366
NurembergGermany 628390
NurnbergGermany 631392
NaxosGreece 1,511939
NanortalikGreenland 4,0992,547
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0832,537
NordGreenland 3,7222,313
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3202,685
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3783,342
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0483,758
New DelhiIndia 5,3253,309
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,108689
NaganoJapan 8,6395,368
NagasakiJapan 8,5325,302
NagoJapan 8,9555,564
NagoyaJapan 8,7105,413
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9725,575
NaraJapan 8,6925,401
NazeJapan 8,8925,525
NemuroJapan 8,3755,205
NiigataJapan 8,5695,325
NikkoJapan 8,6995,405
NobeokaJapan 8,6495,374
NairobiKenya 5,9373,690
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0128,707
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3572,707
NidaLithuania 586364
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5794,710
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3495,188
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0034,351
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1464,441
NaraMali 4,5842,849
NioroMali 4,6792,907
NemaMauritania 4,4402,759
NouakchottMauritania 4,7632,960
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7779,804
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,87211,106
NelsonNew Zealand 17,74611,028
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,65910,974
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,90911,129
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1056,280
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0302,504
NiameyNiger 4,3732,718
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0481,273
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3571,465
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2222,002
NawabshahPakistan 4,8863,036
NokkundiPakistan 4,2952,669
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1926,955
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5525,936
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6681,658
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4464,006
NikolaevRussia 955593
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2744,520
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8954,906
NizneangarskRussia 5,6193,492
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1003,169
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8181,751
NovgorodRussia 1,193742
NovosibirskRussia 4,1542,581
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3714,580
No. 6Sudan 3,4492,143
NyalaSudan 4,2542,644
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1795,082
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9934,967
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5775,330
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7834,836
NarathiwatThailand 8,8915,525
NigdeTurkey 1,7911,113
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9351,824
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,106687
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4474,627
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4474,627
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0164,981
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7015,407
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3675,199
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6244,116
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9504,319
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2414,500
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7494,816
New London, WiUsa 7,4504,630
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7565,441
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7725,451
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7544,818
New YorkUsa 6,8834,277
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8964,285
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8954,284
Newark, NjUsa 6,9164,298
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1744,458
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9324,929
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5265,298
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1985,094
Newport, TnUsa 7,8264,863
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2654,515
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3384,560
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1025,034
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0505,624
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1775,081
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3375,181
Norton, KsUsa 8,4075,224
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3734,582
NdolaZambia 7,0674,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -