Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9082,428
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0292,504
MilianaAlgeria 2,0821,294
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2984,535
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,63910,340
Malarg EArgentina 12,9098,021
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2958,261
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3607,681
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2097,587
MendozaArgentina 12,6557,864
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6477,859
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7247,285
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5699,054
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,23410,709
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4917,762
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8447,982
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5109,638
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5299,650
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0829,372
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2279,462
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8578,611
MuharraqBahrain 3,7302,318
MinskBelarus 685426
MogilevBelarus 825512
MaunBotswana 7,7994,846
MacapaBrazil 8,6545,377
MacauBrazil 8,1665,075
MaceioBrazil 8,5325,302
MachadoBrazil 10,2496,369
ManausBrazil 9,5535,936
MarabaBrazil 8,9975,591
MaringaBrazil 10,7776,697
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0405,618
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4595,878
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8215,481
MonteiroBrazil 8,4495,250
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6766,013
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2725,141
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0115,599
MamfeCameroon 5,0303,126
MarouaCameroon 4,4362,757
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5053,421
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6014,102
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0114,978
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1954,471
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2565,130
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9344,930
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4205,232
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9453,694
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9873,721
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5094,045
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5324,059
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7074,789
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4794,026
Morden, MbCanada 7,4954,658
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8894,281
MoundouChad 4,6292,877
MatecanaColombia 9,9906,208
MoroniComoros 7,2394,498
MosnovCzech Republic 12879
MarstalDenmark 822511
Melville HallDominica 8,0605,008
MichesDominican Republic 8,3215,171
MocaDominican Republic 8,3915,214
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4315,239
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4275,237
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3895,213
MilagroEcuador 10,8586,747
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1751,351
MinyaEgypt 2,6151,625
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2553,266
MassawaEritrea 4,2202,623
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1391,329
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,116694
MarseilleFrance 1,331827
MontpellierFrance 1,401870
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5485,312
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,30410,132
MakokouGabon 5,5453,446
MayumbaGabon 6,0133,737
MitzicGabon 5,5373,441
MkamboGabon 5,4843,408
MoandaGabon 5,7693,585
MouilaGabon 5,8373,627
MagdeburgGermany 617383
MunichGermany 611380
MünsterGermany 877545
MethoniGreece 1,481920
MilosGreece 1,532952
MitiliniGreece 1,336831
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,331827
MacentaGuinea 5,3543,327
MamouGuinea 5,2963,291
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1456,926
MiskolcHungary 231143
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4554,011
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4333,376
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7983,603
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6024,103
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9436,800
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7857,323
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9115,538
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8818,004
MashhadIran 3,5232,189
Malin HeadIreland 1,9061,184
M. CalamitaItaly 1,088676
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,097682
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,363847
MilanItaly 939583
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 962598
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,081672
ManIvory Coast 5,3813,344
MaebashiJapan 8,7075,411
MaizuruJapan 8,5975,342
MakurazakiJapan 8,6865,397
MatsueJapan 8,4745,266
MatsumotoJapan 8,6655,385
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6005,344
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2215,730
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5966,585
MishimaJapan 8,8185,480
MitoJapan 8,7815,456
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9405,555
MiyakoJapan 8,5535,315
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9445,558
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6905,400
MiyazakiJapan 8,6915,401
MombetsuJapan 8,1835,085
MoriokaJapan 8,5105,288
MuroranJapan 8,2625,134
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7315,425
MutsuJapan 8,3675,199
Ma’AnJordan 2,5861,607
MafraqJordan 2,3911,486
MombasaKenya 6,3083,920
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7474,192
MaseruLesotho 8,8615,506
MonroviaLiberia 5,6243,495
MisratahLibya 2,0141,251
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7594,822
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9414,935
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4105,226
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1885,088
MakhangaMalawi 7,5574,696
MangochiMalawi 7,3314,556
MwmosaMalawi 7,5184,672
MzimbaMalawi 7,0214,363
MzuzuMalawi 6,9814,338
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2765,764
MersingMalaysia 9,3735,824
MiriMalaysia 9,9366,174
MaleMaldives 7,1434,438
MenakaMali 4,1202,560
MoptiMali 4,5062,800
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0928,136
MazatlanMexico 10,3016,401
MeridaMexico 9,5325,923
Mexico CityMexico 10,2536,372
MonterreyMexico 9,7396,052
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3426,427
MaantyMongolia 6,0563,763
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0893,784
MatadMongolia 6,5384,063
MurenMongolia 5,4673,397
MarrakechMorocco 3,0811,915
MeknesMorocco 2,7371,701
MideltMorocco 2,7921,735
MaputoMozambique 8,5445,309
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5144,669
MandalayMyanmar 7,1904,468
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2634,514
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,1545,067
MindatMyanmar 7,0854,403
MonywaMyanmar 7,1114,419
MyeikMyanmar 8,1545,067
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0124,357
MaastrichtNetherlands 996619
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,76111,037
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,69210,994
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,60110,938
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,55910,912
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,79811,060
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,66610,978
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,79711,059
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,72311,013
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,74111,025
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,66810,979
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,84511,089
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0886,269
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0986,275
MagariaNiger 4,2412,635
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1592,584
MaradiNiger 4,2322,630
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2952,669
MakurdiNigeria 4,8242,997
MinnaNigeria 4,6632,898
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1495,064
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8381,142
MajisOman 4,2562,645
MasirahOman 4,7312,940
Muscat  Oman 4,4362,757
MultanPakistan 4,7942,979
MurreePakistan 4,6612,897
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9488,046
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2166,970
MoyobambaPeru 11,0046,838
MactanPhilippines 10,1176,287
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5445,931
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3211,442
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5853,470
MagadanRussia 7,0494,380
MahackalaRussia 2,2441,395
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,9591,839
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,9601,840
MarkovoRussia 7,0044,352
MinusinskRussia 4,7362,943
MogocaRussia 6,2743,899
MoscowRussia 1,349838
MurmanskRussia 2,2161,377
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3172,061
MatamSenegal 4,8443,010
MogadishuSomalia 5,8613,642
MadridSpain 2,1041,308
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1161,315
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6661,035
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4461,520
MelillaSpain 2,4661,532
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1301,324
MalakalSudan 4,6372,882
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5705,326
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,034643
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,5414,686
Mae SariangThailand 7,6304,741
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7944,844
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2475,125
MalatyaTurkey 1,9391,205
MersinTurkey 1,8941,177
MuglaTurkey 1,585985
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,559969
ManstonUk 1,304811
MeloUruguay 11,6897,264
MercedesUruguay 12,0017,457
MontevideoUruguay 12,0227,470
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1425,059
Madison, FlUsa 8,2455,124
Madison, InUsa 7,6944,781
Madison, NeUsa 8,0795,020
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5874,715
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3465,187
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4184,610
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1195,045
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6654,763
Marion, InUsa 7,5844,713
Marion, NcUsa 7,7664,826
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2114,481
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7835,458
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2814,525
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,4394,623
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4584,635
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1205,667
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9714,953
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0174,982
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4375,243
Medford, WiUsa 7,4714,642
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9074,914
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3165,167
Mena, ArUsa 8,5445,309
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4795,269
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9785,579
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0845,023
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5235,296
Midland, TxUsa 9,2595,753
Milan, MnUsa 7,7654,825
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7764,832
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0815,022
Milford, DeUsa 7,0994,411
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0775,019
Millen, GaUsa 8,0294,989
Millport, OhUsa 7,2994,536
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6154,111
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5264,677
Minden, NeUsa 8,2675,137
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6384,746
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7594,822
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3565,193
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5925,339
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7934,843
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8574,883
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7634,824
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7654,825
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3425,184
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9695,574
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0214,363
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5404,686
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7664,826
Moro, OrUsa 8,7855,459
Morris, MnUsa 7,6774,771
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6244,737
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2534,507
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8894,902
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2824,525
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4754,024
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0054,974
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0394,996
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4194,610
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5525,314
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,8775,517
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2175,728
MaracayVenezuela 8,9545,564
MaturinVenezuela 8,6785,393
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2245,732
MeridaVenezuela 9,3455,807
MagoyeZambia 7,3884,591
MansaZambia 6,8604,263
MbalaZambia 6,6484,131
MfuweZambia 7,1434,439
MisamfuZambia 6,7844,215
MonguZambia 7,2724,519
MpikaZambia 6,9854,340
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1964,471
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3454,564
MumbwaZambia 7,2804,524
MwinilungaZambia 6,8904,282
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8764,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -