Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6321,014
LuandaAngola 6,5844,091
LuenaAngola 6,8794,275
La PlataArgentina 12,1337,540
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5577,182
La RiojaArgentina 12,2407,606
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4037,707
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1488,792
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4417,110
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9199,892
LavertonAustralia 15,5179,642
LearmonthAustralia 12,1827,570
LongreachAustralia 14,4188,960
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4188,959
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0869,996
Low HeadAustralia 15,8609,856
LinzAustria 457284
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7281,074
LerwickUk 1,7281,074
La PazBolivia 11,2677,002
LavrasBrazil 10,1556,310
LencoisBrazil 9,1455,683
LinharesBrazil 9,6956,024
LondrinaBrazil 10,7266,665
LomBulgaria 744462
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2554,508
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9524,320
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2733,898
Langara, BcCanada 8,1415,059
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7684,206
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0394,996
London, OnCanada 7,1464,440
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1073,173
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9474,317
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2755,142
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8542,395
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5767,815
LanzhouChina 6,6334,122
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2353,875
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6716,010
LimonCosta Rica 10,0556,248
LarnacaCyprus 2,0281,260
LimassolCyprus 2,0211,256
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9074,292
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3733,960
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,023636
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3665,199
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4045,222
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4105,226
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3795,207
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6586,623
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9946,832
LuxorEgypt 2,9311,822
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1576,312
Laucala BayFiji 15,9899,935
LappeenrantaFinland 1,327824
Le MansFrance 1,445898
LilleFrance 1,184736
LyonFrance 1,207750
LambarnGabon 5,7213,555
LastourvilleGabon 5,7023,543
LibrevilleGabon 5,6063,484
LeipzigGermany 541336
LindenbergGermany 462287
LamiaGreece 1,260783
LarissaGreece 1,180733
LemnosGreece 1,206750
LimnosGreece 1,207750
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0144,980
LabeGuinea 5,2133,239
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0007,457
La CeibaHonduras 9,8116,097
La MesaHonduras 9,9066,156
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9433,072
LudhianaIndia 5,0643,147
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7221,070
LatinaItaly 1,088676
LatronicoItaly 1,150715
LecceItaly 1,102685
LodwarKenya 5,4313,375
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7884,840
LiepajaLatvia 716445
LaukuvaLithuania 636395
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 974605
LazaropoleMacedonia 953592
LabuanMalaysia 9,9436,179
LuqaMalta 1,6391,019
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1165,043
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4056,466
LashioMyanmar 7,2304,493
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,75011,030
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,75311,032
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,84411,088
LincolnNew Zealand 17,83211,081
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,85811,097
LagosNigeria 5,0743,153
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,440895
LillehammerNorway 1,353841
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8993,044
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0626,874
LimaPeru 11,5217,159
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8546,123
LisbonPortugal 2,6011,616
LeninbadRussia 3,9862,477
LevsiRussia 3,0521,897
LungiSierra Leone 5,5253,433
LjubljanaSlovenia 596370
LanzaroteSpain 3,6542,270
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,8911,175
LocarnoSwitzerland 922573
LuganoSwitzerland 923574
LatakiaSyria 2,0681,285
LampangThailand 7,7334,806
LoeiThailand 7,9594,946
Lop BuriThailand 8,1015,034
LomeTogo 5,1803,219
LeemingUk 1,521945
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7281,074
London, EnglandUk 1,419882
London-GatwickUk 1,412877
LynehamUk 1,534953
L’VovUkraine 298185
LjubasevkaUkraine 802499
LozovajaUkraine 1,198744
LubnyUkraine 943586
LuckUkraine 410255
LuganskUkraine 1,415880
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6254,738
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8574,883
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8555,502
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9335,551
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3305,176
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6344,122
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7155,415
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2785,144
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1275,671
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6844,775
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5425,308
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5074,665
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5525,314
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5215,916
Larned, KsUsa 8,5395,306
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7365,429
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4645,881
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2214,487
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2435,122
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5504,070
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9414,934
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2255,111
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1905,090
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4954,657
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8954,906
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7664,826
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1475,062
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5254,676
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5135,290
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4163,987
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1905,090
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4664,640
Libby, MtUsa 8,2645,136
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1695,076
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2814,525
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7724,829
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4695,263
Llano, TxUsa 9,1775,703
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4585,256
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8116,096
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7916,084
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8096,095
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2155,726
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5224,674
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8044,850
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4365,242
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2405,121
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7604,201
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0815,643
Luling, TxUsa 9,2235,732
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3615,196
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4884,653
LivingstoneZambia 7,5734,706
LundaziZambia 7,0574,385
LusakaZambia 7,3324,556
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3214,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -