Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3202,684
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3032,674
KhostAfghanistan 4,4572,770
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1542,581
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2698,867
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3728,309
KlagenfurtAustria 556346
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3071,434
KandiBenin 4,5982,858
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1935,091
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7164,173
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7184,175
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2355,117
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2734,520
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7924,220
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6104,107
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3793,964
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4013,356
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5334,060
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4892,790
KashiChina 4,4762,781
KunmingChina 7,4114,605
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0713,772
KhargaEgypt 2,8891,795
KosseirEgypt 2,9361,824
KajaaniFinland 1,6461,023
KuopioFinland 1,503934
KuusamoFinland 1,8461,147
KarlsruheGermany 831516
KasselGermany 742461
KonstanzGermany 820509
KumasiGhana 5,2173,242
KalamataGreece 1,458906
KerkiraGreece 1,164723
Kythira IslandGreece 1,556967
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2132,618
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1121,934
KankanGuinea 5,1583,205
KindiaGuinea 5,3663,335
KissidougouGuinea 5,2923,289
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1147,528
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4255,235
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4255,236
KeszthelyHungary 416259
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6951,675
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5924,096
KotaIndia 5,4973,416
KozhikodeIndia 6,6594,138
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8537,366
KermanIran 3,7912,356
KermanshahIran 2,8241,755
Khoram AbadIran 2,9701,846
KilkennyIreland 1,8921,176
KingstonJamaica 8,9445,558
KagoshimaJapan 8,6755,391
KanazawaJapan 8,5645,322
KaruizawaJapan 8,6865,397
KatsuuraJapan 8,8865,522
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7745,452
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0955,030
KobeJapan 8,6585,380
KochiJapan 8,6685,386
KofuJapan 8,7485,436
KumagayaJapan 8,7475,435
KumamotoJapan 8,5745,328
KumejimaJapan 8,9065,534
KureJapan 8,5535,315
KushiroJapan 8,3555,192
KutchanJapan 8,1985,094
KyotoJapan 8,6585,380
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3932,730
KitaleKenya 5,6433,507
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3092,056
KufraLibya 2,8921,797
KaunasLithuania 600373
KlaipedaLithuania 634394
KybartaiLithuania 545339
KarongaMalawi 6,8144,234
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9465,559
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9456,180
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1535,688
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0745,639
KuantanMalaysia 9,2155,726
KuchingMalaysia 9,9196,164
KayesMali 4,8633,022
KeniebaMali 5,0083,112
KidalMali 3,8822,413
KitaMali 4,8993,044
KoutiaMali 4,7822,972
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7767,939
KisinevMoldova 756470
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6704,145
KhatgalMongolia 5,4173,366
KhovdMongolia 5,0283,124
KhujirtMongolia 5,7983,603
KhutagMongolia 5,6343,501
KenitraMorocco 2,7691,721
KalewaMyanmar 6,9644,327
KathaMyanmar 7,0314,369
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3605,195
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2164,484
KengtungMyanmar 7,4944,657
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8424,251
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5215,295
KathmanduNepal 5,9753,713
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4929,627
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,84911,092
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,76911,042
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,86511,102
KarioiNew Zealand 17,77911,048
KawerauNew Zealand 17,75511,033
KopuaNew Zealand 17,87111,105
KanoNigeria 4,3522,705
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0424,998
KarasjokNorway 2,1771,353
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,608999
KristiansandNorway 1,181734
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,6201,007
KhasabOman 4,0802,535
KarachiPakistan 4,9083,050
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9103,051
KhanpurPakistan 4,8593,019
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6402,883
KororPalau 11,0826,886
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9559
KlodzkoPoland 230143
KoszalinPoland 522324
KalakanRussia 6,0293,747
KaliningradRussia 519323
KamenskoeRussia 7,1514,444
KandalaksaRussia 2,0251,259
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,4231,506
KazanRussia 2,0521,275
KemRussia 1,8651,159
KerchRussia 1,343835
KhabarovskRussia 7,4364,621
KirenskRussia 5,4233,370
KirovRussia 2,1301,324
KljuciRussia 7,6514,755
KolpasevRussia 4,0482,515
KorfRussia 7,3674,578
KostromaRussia 1,607998
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3203,306
KotlasRussia 2,0691,286
KrasnodarRussia 1,551964
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7761,725
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5871,607
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6982,919
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6682,280
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1291,323
KurganRussia 3,0681,907
KurskRussia 1,160721
KyraRussia 6,1593,827
KigaliRwanda 5,8713,648
KoldaSenegal 5,2023,232
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3473,322
KosiceSlovakia 187116
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7855,459
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8104,853
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3004,536
KadugliSudan 4,4402,759
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6662,278
KassalaSudan 4,1292,566
KhartoumSudan 4,0022,487
KostiSudan 4,2682,652
KalmarSweden 765475
KaresuandoSweden 2,0461,271
KarlstadSweden 1,120696
KristianstadSweden 762473
KamishliSyria 2,2391,391
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0885,026
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5145,291
Khon KaenThailand 8,1175,044
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,2505,127
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1915,090
KairouanTunisia 1,7841,108
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9441,208
KarsTurkey 2,0941,301
KastamonuTurkey 1,451901
KayseriTurkey 1,7661,098
KonyaTurkey 1,6841,047
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1091,932
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7822,350
KinlossUk 1,7351,078
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,165724
KievUkraine 766476
KirillovkaUkraine 1,248776
KirovogradUkraine 915568
KlepininoUkraine 1,179733
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,038645
Kovel’Ukraine 367228
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,002623
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4544,632
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2285,113
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2055,099
Keene, NhUsa 6,6114,108
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4724,643
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8295,487
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7145,415
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5055,285
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9174,920
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6685,387
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6034,725
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0935,650
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9004,909
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0054,974
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0074,355
KabompoZambia 7,0944,408
KabweZambia 7,2254,490
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2204,487
KafirondaZambia 7,0174,360
KaomaZambia 7,2314,493
KasamaZambia 6,7954,222
KasempaZambia 7,0984,411
KawambwaZambia 6,7194,175
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5034,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -