Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2822,661
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4172,745
JuninArgentina 12,2847,633
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6306,605
JacobinaBrazil 8,9625,569
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2065,099
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2435,122
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9076,156
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1056,279
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6684,765
JiuquanChina 6,0083,733
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1346,297
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4215,233
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5705,326
JoensuuFinland 1,521945
JokioinenFinland 1,216756
JyvskylFinland 1,416880
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1892,603
JulianehbGreenland 4,1282,565
JagdalpurIndia 6,4243,992
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3246,415
JerusalemIsrael 2,3931,487
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0296,232
JosNigeria 4,5832,848
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,7371,701
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,7321,698
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7312,940
JhelumPakistan 4,7552,955
JiwaniPakistan 4,5382,820
JuliacaPeru 11,3177,032
JakutskRussia 6,1073,795
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9351,202
JenisejskRussia 4,5552,831
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3245,172
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9164,919
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7534,818
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5832,226
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2152,619
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5175,293
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5401,578
JubaSudan 5,1483,199
JokkmokkSweden 1,8371,142
JönköpingSweden 932579
Jonkoping ASweden 931579
JendoubaTunisia 1,7511,088
JerbaTunisia 1,9481,211
JerseyUk 1,581983
JaltaUkraine 1,247775
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5585,318
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1995,095
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2085,100
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8894,902
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2314,494
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7334,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -