Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5971,614
In SalahAlgeria 2,9351,824
InnsbruckAustria 694432
IbiriteBrazil 9,9876,206
IguatuBrazil 8,4475,249
IlheusBrazil 9,2105,723
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9035,532
IndaialBrazil 10,9166,783
IpameriBrazil 10,0346,235
IraiBrazil 11,1856,951
IreceBrazil 9,0595,629
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0855,646
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4425,867
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3695,822
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7176,039
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9676,193
ItapevaBrazil 10,6346,608
ItirucuBrazil 9,1315,674
ItuacuBrazil 9,2545,751
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8066,715
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1653,831
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8473,633
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6674,143
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1033,171
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2113,238
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7437,297
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0499,352
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3528,919
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3675,199
IzobambaEcuador 10,6346,608
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4031,493
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1386,300
IoanninaGreece 1,157719
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1872,602
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1151,936
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6883,535
IranshahrIran 4,2872,664
IstranaItaly 753468
IidaJapan 8,7235,421
IizukaJapan 8,5005,282
IrakoJapan 8,7665,447
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8795,517
IrozakiJapan 8,8615,506
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9135,539
IshinomakiJapan 8,6335,365
IwamizawaJapan 8,2175,106
IzuharaJapan 8,3725,202
IrbidJordan 2,3551,463
IfraneMorocco 2,7481,708
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,66610,978
IlorinNigeria 4,8353,005
InchonNorth Korea 7,9374,932
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1221,940
IslamabadPakistan 4,6622,897
IquitosPeru 10,5516,557
IloiloPhilippines 9,9856,205
IasiRomania 660410
IcaRussia 7,5744,707
IlirnejRussia 6,6984,162
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1624,451
IrkutskRussia 5,5493,448
Ivdel’Russia 2,7681,720
IbizaSpain 1,9111,188
IspartaTurkey 1,6151,004
IstanbulTurkey 1,243772
IzmirTurkey 1,420882
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 354220
IzmailUkraine 855531
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4115,227
Independence, KsUsa 8,4735,265
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6564,136
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7054,788
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0154,981
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3324,556
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3515,190
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8444,874
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2784,523
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9224,301
IsokaZambia 6,8094,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -