Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8492,392
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3391,453
HuamboAngola 7,0034,352
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8177,965
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0149,951
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0059,946
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2038,826
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9842,476
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5244,675
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9743,712
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9553,700
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0654,390
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2403,256
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3254,552
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0594,387
Hope, BcCanada 8,3595,194
HaikouChina 8,3485,187
HailarChina 6,6054,105
HamiChina 5,4723,401
HetanChina 4,9073,049
HavanaCuba 8,8895,524
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3545,192
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3285,175
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5255,298
HelwanEgypt 2,4471,521
HurguadaEgypt 2,8111,747
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0921,300
HelsinkiFinland 1,162722
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,184736
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0659,983
HamburgGermany 780484
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 780485
HannoverGermany 752467
HelgolandGermany 931579
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 690429
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6971,054
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3372,695
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2377,604
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0697,500
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5811,604
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3103,921
HaifaIsrael 2,2901,423
HaboroJapan 8,1085,038
HachijojimaJapan 9,0455,621
HachinoheJapan 8,4515,251
HagiJapan 8,4735,266
HakodateJapan 8,2965,155
HamadaJapan 8,4675,262
HamamatsuJapan 8,7875,460
HikoneJapan 8,6625,383
HimejiJapan 8,6175,354
HiradoJapan 8,4595,256
HirooJapan 8,3715,202
HiroshimaJapan 8,5345,303
HitaJapan 8,5435,308
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6295,362
HunLibya 2,3521,462
HomboriMali 4,3212,685
HomalinMyanmar 6,8754,272
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7284,802
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,79611,058
HighbankNew Zealand 17,77511,045
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,67510,983
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,67610,984
HororataNew Zealand 17,79111,056
HyderabadPakistan 4,9593,082
HuanucoPeru 11,2747,006
HelPoland 507315
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4384,622
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2382,012
HatangaRussia 4,5592,833
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8881,794
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7554,819
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1231,941
HurbanovoSlovakia 273169
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2008,824
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8374,870
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6924,780
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4704,642
HalaibSudan 3,4302,131
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1202,560
HudeibaSudan 3,8292,380
HaparandaSweden 1,7681,099
HarnosandSweden 1,399869
HamaSyria 2,1561,340
HassakahSyria 2,2561,402
Hua HinThailand 8,2385,119
HakkariTurkey 2,3561,464
Hull, EnglandUk 1,430889
HersonUkraine 1,016632
Hmel’NickijUkraine 521324
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2065,721
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5374,062
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0054,974
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1174,422
Hart, MiUsa 7,3374,559
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7324,183
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0364,994
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1665,074
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2745,141
Hays, KsUsa 8,4485,250
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4985,902
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3075,162
Helena, MtUsa 8,3105,164
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9674,329
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5224,674
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8494,877
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9245,546
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3355,179
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3445,185
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9074,914
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0214,363
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9194,921
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4464,627
Holly, CoUsa 8,6885,399
Homer, AkUsa 7,7904,841
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7214,798
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0164,981
Horton, KsUsa 8,2125,103
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2745,141
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4824,650
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2354,496
Houma, LaUsa 8,8345,490
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0695,636
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6044,725
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1635,073
Huron, SdUsa 7,9264,925
HanoiVietnam 7,9574,944
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8655,509
HarareZimbabwe 7,6434,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -