Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3872,726
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3352,694
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3671,471
General PicoArgentina 12,5537,801
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0137,465
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2474,503
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,8669,859
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7527,924
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4108,333
GrazAustria 470292
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3061,433
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4031,493
GomelBelarus 818508
GrodnoBelarus 488304
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5085,287
GoianiaBrazil 10,0096,220
GoiasBrazil 9,9996,213
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7546,061
GrajauBrazil 8,8575,504
GuairaBrazil 10,9806,823
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2385,119
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4185,852
GarouaCameroon 4,5702,840
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1403,194
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7384,187
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4795,269
Golden, BcCanada 8,0254,987
Goose, NfCanada 5,2423,257
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9994,349
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7004,785
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0353,750
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6883,534
GanzhouChina 8,1845,086
GuangzhouChina 8,3025,159
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3535,191
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8826,762
GonderEthiopia 4,4742,780
GourdonFrance 1,502934
GrenobleFrance 1,185736
GeisenheimGermany 845525
GorlitzGermany 363225
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5421,580
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1486,306
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5695,325
GoaIndia 6,1583,827
GuwahatiIndia 6,5424,065
GelaItaly 1,513940
GenoaItaly 1,039645
GhediItaly 879546
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,059658
GrazzaniseItaly 1,097682
GrossetoItaly 1,054655
GrottaglieItaly 1,080671
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,273791
GuidoniaItaly 1,050653
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4443,383
GifuJapan 8,6785,393
GaoMali 4,1612,585
GuamMariana Islands 11,1556,932
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3736,446
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2276,355
GuaymasMexico 10,0756,261
GaluutMongolia 5,6483,510
GemertNetherlands 1,004624
GisborneNew Zealand 17,87911,110
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,88011,111
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,41510,822
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,83811,084
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,85911,097
GayaNiger 4,5032,798
GardermoenNorway 1,253778
GeiloNorway 1,370851
GdanskPoland 485302
GalatiRomania 800497
Gor’KijRussia 1,7301,075
GorznyjRussia 2,1051,308
GridinoRussia 1,9561,216
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,4583,392
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7317,911
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,593990
GijonSpain 2,0551,277
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3372,695
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2502,641
GoteborgSweden 989615
Goteborg-SaveSweden 999621
GothenburgSweden 988614
GunnarnSweden 1,6641,034
GenevaSwitzerland 1,098682
GabesTunisia 1,9681,223
GafsaTunisia 1,9581,217
GiresunTurkey 1,7631,096
GoztepeTurkey 1,252778
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1051,930
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0911,921
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7321,077
GajvoronUkraine 754469
GeniceskUkraine 1,194742
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3775,206
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,2474,503
Galva, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0985,653
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2185,107
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2185,107
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9474,938
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4564,634
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7474,193
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0485,622
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5714,705
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5465,311
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3165,167
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5494,691
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8735,514
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2385,119
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8865,522
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4024,600
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1565,689
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4425,246
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2015,096
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4084,604
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6674,765
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3775,206
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6334,743
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9194,921
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5515,314
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6114,729
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2414,500
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8265,484
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8704,891
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9264,925
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9534,942
Groton, CtUsa 6,7604,201
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4684,640
GuanareVenezuela 9,2075,721
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4345,863
GuiriaVenezuela 8,5465,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -