Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2382,633
FarahAfghanistan 3,9822,475
FormosaArgentina 11,4167,094
ForrestAustralia 13,8438,602
FrancistownBotswana 7,9644,949
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7924,842
FloraniaBrazil 8,2705,139
FlorestaBrazil 8,6075,349
FlorianoBrazil 8,7205,419
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9386,797
FormosaBrazil 9,7866,081
FortalezaBrazil 8,1665,074
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1286,915
FrancaBrazil 10,2426,364
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1614,450
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1204,425
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3224,550
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4334,619
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9534,942
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1084,417
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0284,368
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6464,751
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3044,539
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0763,776
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0733,774
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1033,171
FayaChad 3,5682,217
FamagustaCyprus 2,0191,255
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 969602
FarafraEgypt 2,6531,649
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7813,592
FichtelbergGermany 488303
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 795494
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,040646
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2782,659
FaranahGuinea 5,2633,270
FalconaraItaly 869540
Florence, TuscanyItaly 954593
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,013629
FonniItaly 1,381858
FrontoneItaly 906563
FrosinoneItaly 1,064661
FukauraJapan 8,3635,197
FukueJapan 8,4755,266
FukuiJapan 8,5915,338
FukuokaJapan 8,4875,274
FukushimaJapan 8,6545,378
FukuyamaJapan 8,5735,327
FushikiJapan 8,5685,324
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1712,592
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3965,217
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7715,451
FunchalMadeira 3,5732,220
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1195,045
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7001,678
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,468912
FaroPortugal 2,6441,643
FerganaRussia 4,1192,560
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5253,433
FalunSweden 1,200746
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,305811
FeodosijaUkraine 1,294804
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1954,471
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2545,129
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9104,916
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7544,818
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6364,745
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3443,942
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6174,733
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0615,009
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9104,915
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7384,808
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4555,254
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6654,763
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2675,137
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1775,081
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0635,632
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4484,628
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4025,842
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2974,535
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4864,652
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5935,340
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8404,872
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5655,322
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5295,300
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3325,177
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5345,303
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5394,685
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8985,529
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6284,119
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7774,833
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8735,514
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2414,500
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3004,536
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5745,949
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7724,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -