Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5881,608
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1291,323
EsquelArgentina 13,5688,431
EzeizaArgentina 12,1597,556
East SaleAustralia 15,7039,758
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6318,470
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6328,471
EssendonAustralia 15,5199,644
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2196,350
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4327,104
EspinosaBrazil 9,4525,874
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7174,174
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7184,796
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6804,773
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6914,779
Edson, AbCanada 7,7854,838
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3395,182
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5734,084
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7034,787
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1965,093
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8413,008
ErlianChina 6,5864,093
El CaranoColombia 9,9766,199
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 660410
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5155,291
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3385,182
El ArishEgypt 2,4141,500
El TorEgypt 2,6991,677
ErfurtGermany 632393
EssenGermany 914568
EsfahanIran 3,2642,028
EilatIsrael 2,6131,624
EsashiJapan 8,2625,134
EldoretKenya 5,7043,544
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6083,485
EssaouiraMorocco 3,1981,987
EeldeNetherlands 972604
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,84111,087
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,80411,064
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1016,277
EnuguNigeria 4,9823,096
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3627,060
EvoraPortugal 2,5271,570
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3044,539
EkimcanRussia 6,9504,319
Elat’MaRussia 1,574978
ElistaRussia 1,8471,148
ErbogacenRussia 5,2253,247
EssejRussia 4,6632,898
Ed DueimSudan 4,1702,591
El FasherSudan 4,0862,539
El GeneinaSudan 4,0772,533
El ObeidSudan 4,2132,618
El ShowakSudan 4,2232,624
En NahudSudan 4,2302,629
EdirneTurkey 1,071666
ErzincanTurkey 1,9251,196
ErzurumTurkey 2,0111,250
EskisehirTurkey 1,421883
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,0451,892
EntebbeUganda 5,6923,537
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,6751,041
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6471,023
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1774,460
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1615,071
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1683,833
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0765,018
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4365,242
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4845,894
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4024,600
Elko, NvUsa 9,0195,605
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3975,218
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9684,330
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1345,676
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5184,050
Erie, PaUsa 7,1664,453
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2955,155
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9465,559
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4055,223
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3165,789
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8644,887
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7845,458
Evansville, InUsa 7,9184,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -