Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0061,868
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1761,352
DavisAntarctica 14,0308,719
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0628,117
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5647,807
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1376,299
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4009,569
DhakaBangladesh 6,6604,139
D’UccleBelgium 1,095681
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7996,089
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2826,389
DouradosBrazil 10,8556,746
DoualaCameroon 5,2113,238
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2513,263
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4124,606
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6804,773
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2993,293
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9743,091
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2113,860
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1954,471
DuianChina 6,2293,871
DubrovnikCroatia 836520
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7872,974
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4545,253
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5445,310
DabaaEgypt 2,2371,390
DakhlaEgypt 2,8441,767
DijonFrance 1,123698
DresdenGermany 442274
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3922,108
DebrecenHungary 317197
DalatangiIceland 2,5531,587
DaltonganjIndia 6,1673,832
DarbhangaIndia 6,1313,810
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6724,146
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6774,149
DumkaIndia 6,3773,963
DwarkaIndia 5,2533,264
DezfulIran 3,0751,911
DublinIreland 1,8211,131
DecimomannuItaly 1,466911
DobbiacoItaly 672418
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3403,318
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3761,477
DagorettiKenya 5,9383,690
DaugavpilsLatvia 796494
DedzaMalawi 7,2994,536
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1253,806
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2953,912
DaweiMyanmar 7,9874,963
De BiltNetherlands 1,044649
De KooyNetherlands 1,084674
Den HelderNetherlands 1,087676
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,87211,106
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,79711,060
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,40810,817
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,77911,048
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,80111,062
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,284798
DalbandinPakistan 4,4032,736
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6372,881
DirPakistan 4,4622,773
DroshPakistan 4,4322,754
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3725,824
DohaQatar 3,8762,408
DorohoiRomania 534332
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8292,379
DudinkaRussia 4,0092,492
DzardzanRussia 5,4353,378
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7012,300
DakarSenegal 5,1683,211
DaruSierra Leone 5,4733,401
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9685,573
DamazinSudan 4,4622,773
DongolaSudan 3,5662,216
DamascusSyria 2,3031,431
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3031,431
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3221,443
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0162,495
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6034,103
DjerbaTunisia 1,9771,229
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1101,311
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7501,088
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7091,062
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,109689
DonetskUkraine 1,324823
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1052,551
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0084,976
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4224,612
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8925,526
Danville, IlUsa 7,7794,834
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7644,825
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4255,235
David City, NeUsa 8,1525,066
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5714,705
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5525,314
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4295,238
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4965,901
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4305,860
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4964,658
Delphine, InUsa 7,6404,747
Denton, MdUsa 7,1604,449
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6605,381
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9504,940
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0885,648
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5994,722
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3334,557
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0775,019
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5035,284
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7184,796
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6095,350
Dover, DeUsa 7,1604,449
Dover, TnUsa 8,1195,045
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0325,612
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7214,798
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4204,611
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0054,974
Durham, NhUsa 6,5504,070
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2502,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -