Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1122,555
ChlefAlgeria 2,1381,329
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8641,158
CeresArgentina 11,9647,435
ChamicalArgentina 12,2857,634
ChepesArgentina 12,3847,696
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5568,424
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8347,354
CórdobaArgentina 12,2287,599
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2337,602
CorrientesArgentina 11,5567,181
CairnsAustralia 13,9748,683
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6649,733
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3687,685
CedunaAustralia 14,3348,907
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7959,194
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9288,655
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1519,415
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5498,420
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5789,680
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9918,694
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8564,260
CharnocksBarbados 8,1365,056
CotonouBenin 5,1273,186
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8896,145
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1396,300
CabroboBrazil 8,6475,373
CaceresBrazil 10,5086,530
CaetiteBrazil 9,3565,814
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3155,167
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6876,641
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8586,747
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3256,416
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5735,328
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2835,769
CaparaoBrazil 9,9036,154
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2086,344
CaratingaBrazil 9,8546,123
CaravelasBrazil 9,4935,899
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4485,871
CarolinaBrazil 9,0615,631
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7766,696
CataguasesBrazil 10,0326,234
CatalaoBrazil 10,0626,252
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3896,456
CaxiasBrazil 8,5705,326
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2346,981
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1415,059
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0816,264
ChapecoBrazil 11,1426,923
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0946,272
CipoBrazil 8,8335,489
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2635,756
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8616,127
CordeiroBrazil 10,0716,258
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4375,864
CorumbaBrazil 10,7586,685
CoximBrazil 10,5276,542
CrateusBrazil 8,4245,235
CuiabaBrazil 10,3596,437
CuritibaBrazil 10,7876,703
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9464,937
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0233,743
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4075,224
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6712,902
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8192,994
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2883,286
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3423,941
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4035,222
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3425,184
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0263,123
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2445,123
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2823,904
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9183,677
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8403,629
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8363,627
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9313,686
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0313,748
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2163,862
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4373,379
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5184,050
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3303,933
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8022,984
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5024,662
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7274,180
Comox, BcCanada 8,4215,233
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4794,026
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6913,537
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7654,825
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1525,066
ChicoChile 13,8618,613
ChillanChile 13,1528,173
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2338,223
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3137,651
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8778,623
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9748,062
ChangchunChina 7,3334,557
ChangduChina 6,5474,068
ChangshaChina 7,8444,874
ChengduChina 7,0534,383
ChongqingChina 7,3214,549
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4965,901
CrikvenicaCroatia 667414
CamagueyCuba 8,7275,423
CasablancaCuba 8,8715,512
ChebCzech Republic 529329
CopenhagenDenmark 790491
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3255,173
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4435,247
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3855,210
CanarEcuador 10,8486,741
CairoEgypt 2,4241,506
CaenFrance 1,458906
ChateaurouxFrance 1,377856
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3295,176
CocobeachGabon 5,5433,444
CologneGermany 912566
ChiosGreece 1,396868
CorfuGreece 1,164723
ConakryGuinea 5,4523,388
CatacamasHonduras 9,8236,104
CholutecaHonduras 10,0426,240
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8074,230
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6194,113
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6194,113
ChahbaharIran 4,4412,760
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0011,244
ClonesIreland 1,8861,172
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9671,223
CorkIreland 1,9771,229
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9781,229
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,471914
CameriItaly 972604
CampobassoItaly 1,027638
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,377856
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,464910
Cape FrascaItaly 1,453903
Cape MeleItaly 1,112691
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,173729
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,453903
CerviaItaly 863536
CiampinoItaly 1,075668
Cimone MountainItaly 949590
Cisa PassItaly 970603
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,084674
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 689428
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,536954
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,251777
ChibaJapan 8,8345,489
ChichibuJapan 8,7455,435
ChichijimaJapan 9,7326,048
ChoshiJapan 8,8595,505
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2021,368
ChilekaMalawi 7,4624,637
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2514,506
ChitipaMalawi 6,7754,210
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7696,070
ComitanMexico 10,1056,280
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1277,536
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4103,983
ChoirMongolia 6,1583,827
CasablancaMorocco 2,8961,799
ChindeMozambique 7,8094,853
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6404,748
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,21210,695
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,76111,037
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,79711,059
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,83511,083
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,69710,997
CondegaNicaragua 9,9886,207
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0194,983
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2695,139
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9644,949
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1235,048
ChhorPakistan 5,0433,134
ChitralPakistan 4,4172,745
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1276,915
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1276,914
CajamarcaPeru 11,2056,963
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0826,886
ChiclayoPeru 11,2717,004
ChimbotePeru 11,3787,070
CuzcoPeru 11,2807,009
CzestochowaPoland 9659
CoimbraPortugal 2,4501,522
CalafatRomania 718446
CeahlauRomania 565351
ClujRomania 461286
ConstantaRomania 933580
CraiovaRomania 711442
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4832,786
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5052,178
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6503,511
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6894,157
Cape UelenRussia 7,0634,389
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7184,796
CaraRussia 5,9803,716
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5501,585
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2633,892
ChitaRussia 6,0643,768
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0683,771
CokurdahRussia 5,9703,710
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2923,910
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3475,808
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5904,716
CaceresSpain 2,3591,466
CadizSpain 2,5721,599
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2331,388
CordobaSpain 2,3791,478
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3164,546
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1175,044
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3895,213
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6554,757
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6224,736
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,2475,125
ChumphonThailand 8,3595,194
CanakkaleTurkey 1,220758
CorumTurkey 1,584984
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6182,248
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8912,418
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6321,014
CernovcyUkraine 482300
ChernigovUkraine 819509
CarrascoUruguay 12,0097,462
ColoniaUruguay 12,0837,508
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1275,050
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1005,033
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1604,449
Camden, ScUsa 7,8714,891
Canton, NyUsa 6,6404,126
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9904,965
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4284,616
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0943,787
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9444,937
Casper, WyUsa 8,4365,242
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6455,372
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1874,466
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5844,713
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7894,840
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8994,909
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9024,910
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5484,690
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7664,826
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3784,585
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6654,763
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0384,995
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5234,053
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5644,079
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7444,812
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5955,341
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5285,299
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6154,732
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6074,727
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3275,796
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3574,572
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4575,255
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6714,767
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6544,756
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5264,677
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0665,013
Clark, SdUsa 7,8604,885
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4645,260
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9774,957
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8885,523
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3164,546
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7184,796
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3065,161
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4464,627
College Park, MdUsa 7,2194,486
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7425,432
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1115,040
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8824,898
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7234,799
Columbus, InUsa 7,7514,817
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4205,232
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4894,654
Conception, MoUsa 8,1555,067
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3305,177
Conway, ArUsa 8,4335,240
Conway, ScUsa 7,7474,814
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7914,220
Corning, ArUsa 8,2895,151
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5964,099
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3895,834
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9395,555
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8944,284
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9025,532
Covington, LaUsa 8,6685,387
Covington, TnUsa 8,2335,116
Crete, NeUsa 8,1685,076
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2255,111
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1211,940
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1211,940
CaracasVenezuela 8,8795,517
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8405,493
CoroVenezuela 9,0005,593
ChipataZambia 7,1854,465
ChomaZambia 7,4754,645
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9164,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -