Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2022,611
BustAfghanistan 4,1952,607
BatnaAlgeria 1,9291,199
BecharAlgeria 2,7571,713
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8971,179
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8781,788
BiskraAlgeria 2,0471,272
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6841,668
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3198,898
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2518,856
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2698,867
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5988,450
ByrdAntarctica 16,35810,165
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6997,891
BarilocheArgentina 13,4388,351
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1377,542
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0529,353
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3519,539
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4077,710
BrestBelarus 353220
BrusselsBelgium 1,095681
Belize CityBelize 9,7476,057
BeninBenin 5,1273,186
BohiconBenin 5,0493,137
BermudaBermuda 6,9434,315
BageBrazil 11,5977,206
BambuiBrazil 10,1036,278
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0826,265
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5345,303
BarcelosBrazil 9,5735,949
BarraBrazil 9,1215,668
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7525,439
BarreirasBrazil 9,3335,800
BelémBrazil 8,6075,348
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9736,197
BelterraBrazil 9,1555,689
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0015,594
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1456,925
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3355,801
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8466,118
BrevesBrazil 8,7655,446
BurgasBulgaria 1,028639
BurundiBurundi 6,0073,733
BatouriCameroon 5,0983,168
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1673,832
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3595,194
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1473,820
Banff, AbCanada 7,9894,965
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7444,191
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0193,119
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9844,961
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2284,492
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0154,981
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7054,166
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1705,077
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5134,669
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5834,712
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7372,943
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3775,205
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3923,351
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9694,952
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1533,823
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0813,157
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4342,755
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8148,584
BeijingChina 7,1284,429
BarranquillaColombia 9,4055,844
Benito SalasColombia 10,1186,287
BogotáColombia 9,8886,145
BrnoCzech Republic 247153
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2153,241
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5943,476
BaniDominican Republic 8,4705,263
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5295,300
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3815,208
BahariyaEgypt 2,5381,577
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5221,567
BiarritzFrance 1,7751,103
BordeauxFrance 1,6411,020
BrestFrance 1,7591,093
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,19910,067
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,19710,065
BitamGabon 5,3953,352
BanjulGambia 5,2363,254
BerlinGermany 524326
BrockenGermany 671417
BokeGuinea 5,3813,344
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3323,314
BudapestHungary 293182
Budapest-LORINCHungary 298185
BangaloreIndia 6,6314,121
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1813,841
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5984,100
BikanerIndia 5,0933,165
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6226,600
BabolsarIran 3,0071,869
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0022,487
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7361,700
Bandar LengehIran 3,9632,463
BirjandIran 3,7382,323
BushehrIran 3,5032,177
BaghdadIraq 2,7391,702
BasraIraq 3,1801,976
BelmulletIreland 2,0691,286
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9291,199
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,022635
BergamoItaly 898558
BolognaItaly 889552
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 745463
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,207750
BrindisiItaly 1,057657
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1203,182
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2433,258
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9902,479
BeirutLebanon 2,2161,377
BenghaziLibya 2,0021,244
BirzaiLithuania 756470
BitolaMacedonia 1,011629
BlantyreMalawi 7,4624,637
BvumbweMalawi 7,4904,654
BintuluMalaysia 9,9656,192
BamakoMali 4,8723,028
Bko-SMali 4,8793,032
BougounMali 4,9713,089
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8562,396
BaitagMongolia 5,1323,189
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1133,178
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8633,644
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4394,001
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4554,011
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7193,554
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2933,910
BulganMongolia 5,7223,556
BhamawMyanmar 7,0854,403
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,76011,036
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,80911,067
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,77311,044
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,81511,071
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9306,171
BilmaNiger 3,5442,203
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2452,638
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7171,689
BergenNorway 1,463909
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,461908
BjornoyaNorway 2,7181,689
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9351,202
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7661,098
BadinPakistan 5,0533,140
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9413,070
BalakotPakistan 4,6262,875
BarkhanPakistan 4,6962,918
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9026,153
BascoPhilippines 9,1055,658
BialystokPoland 409254
BejaPortugal 2,5641,593
BragancaPortugal 2,2331,388
BistritaRomania 475295
BucharestRomania 779484
BajkitRussia 4,6452,886
BarabinskRussia 3,8652,402
BarnaulRussia 4,2542,643
BerezovoRussia 3,0521,896
BiserRussia 2,6571,651
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9234,302
BogdarinRussia 5,9133,675
BogucanyRussia 4,8403,008
BomnakRussia 6,6354,123
BorRussia 4,3302,691
BorzjaRussia 6,3503,946
BratskRussia 5,1753,216
BelgradeSerbia 589366
BoSierra Leone 5,5203,430
BontheSierra Leone 5,5973,478
BratislavaSlovakia 288179
BerberaSomalia 4,9803,094
BusanSouth Korea 8,2785,144
BadajozSpain 2,4331,512
BarcelonaSpain 1,6821,045
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9851,234
BabanusaSudan 4,3712,716
BaselSwitzerland 937582
BernSwitzerland 971603
BangkokThailand 8,1865,087
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1735,079
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7834,836
BizerteTunisia 1,6351,016
BalikesirTurkey 1,326824
BursaTurkey 1,317818
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6132,245
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8821,169
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8261,135
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8271,135
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,513940
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,529950
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,410876
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6836,017
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1605,692
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1864,466
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5164,049
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5174,050
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4075,224
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7845,459
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3865,211
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5674,702
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6244,116
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3465,808
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8244,862
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5315,923
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6874,777
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5374,062
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9854,341
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2684,516
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3334,557
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2505,127
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9094,293
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2545,129
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4635,880
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8294,865
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5704,704
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9414,934
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4345,241
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3685,200
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8444,253
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2735,762
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7635,446
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2675,137
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9154,297
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5994,100
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4134,607
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9194,921
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0294,990
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1105,661
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8174,236
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3975,218
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7524,817
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9474,317
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6334,743
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3165,167
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5815,332
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5545,937
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1375,057
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6766,013
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4164,608
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4294,616
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0134,358
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8005,468
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6244,737
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8824,898
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5714,083
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8635,508
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9312,443
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7545,440
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0885,648
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8434,874
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8574,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -