Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krakow

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krakow. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krakow with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9921,859
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9951,240
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9901,237
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7571,092
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1327,539
AzulArgentina 12,3977,704
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8789,245
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4478,356
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7118,520
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6058,454
AmberleyAustralia 15,3419,533
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3781,478
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6281,633
AimoresBrazil 9,7616,066
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9465,559
AltamiraBrazil 9,0155,602
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7406,052
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2766,385
ApodiBrazil 8,2885,150
AracajuBrazil 8,7295,424
AracuaiBrazil 9,5805,953
AragarcasBrazil 10,1336,297
AraxaBrazil 10,1226,290
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4995,282
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4195,232
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3795,207
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6944,160
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3113,300
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3902,728
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9734,333
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2314,493
AbecheChad 4,0302,504
AntofagastaChile 12,0007,457
AricaChile 11,5717,190
AltaiChina 4,8192,995
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4676,505
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3906,456
AraucaColombia 9,4445,868
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3885,212
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3315,177
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4835,272
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2641,407
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4851,544
AswanEgypt 3,1151,936
AsyutEgypt 2,7341,699
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1966,336
AsmaraEritrea 4,2352,632
AssabEritrea 4,6132,866
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8953,042
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,241771
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1329,403
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2887,014
AccraGhana 5,2863,285
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,131703
AthensGreece 1,378857
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,408875
AasiaatGreenland 4,2662,651
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6412,262
AputiteqGreenland 3,4242,128
AkureyriIceland 2,7631,717
AgraIndia 5,4933,414
AhmedabadIndia 5,4393,380
AkolaIndia 5,9403,691
AllahabadIndia 5,8903,660
AmritsarIndia 4,9313,064
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6267,224
AbadanIran 3,2262,005
ArakIran 3,0161,874
AlbengaItaly 1,108689
AlgheroItaly 1,380858
AmendolaItaly 1,001622
AnconaItaly 863536
ArezzoItaly 952592
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4563,391
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4273,373
AbashiriJapan 8,2555,129
AburatsuJapan 8,7235,420
AikawaJapan 8,5175,293
AjiroJapan 8,8335,489
AkitaJapan 8,4575,255
AkuneJapan 8,6135,352
AomoriJapan 8,3885,212
AsahikawaJapan 8,1945,092
AsosanJapan 8,5885,337
AmmanJordan 2,4161,501
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3172,683
AinaziLatvia 915569
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6984,784
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8134,855
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1285,051
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5134,669
AtarMauritania 4,3722,717
AgalegaMauritius 7,6124,730
AcapulcoMexico 10,5316,544
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5123,425
AltaiMongolia 5,4233,370
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8413,630
AgadirMorocco 3,2802,039
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,044648
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,69310,995
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,73711,022
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,68510,990
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,56210,913
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,79411,058
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,81711,072
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,54910,905
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,53710,898
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,53510,897
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,53510,897
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,53510,897
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,53510,897
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0906,270
AgadezNiger 3,8312,381
AsuncionParaguay 11,2987,021
ArequipaPeru 11,4897,139
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2625,756
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,21910,079
AradRomania 449279
AjanRussia 6,8854,278
AldanRussia 6,1823,841
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0371,266
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7172,310
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5344,682
AnadyrRussia 7,0994,412
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0101,249
ArmavirRussia 1,6911,051
AstrakhanRussia 2,1181,316
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8479,847
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2611,405
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,1041,308
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0651,283
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3011,430
Abu HamedSudan 3,6012,238
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3532,705
AqiqSudan 3,9012,424
ArbaatSudan 3,6892,293
AromaSudan 4,0822,537
AtbaraSudan 3,8162,371
Abu KamalSyria 2,4441,519
AleppoSyria 2,0831,294
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3275,175
AtakpameTogo 5,0343,128
AdanaTurkey 1,9111,188
AfyonTurkey 1,518943
AnkaraTurkey 1,521945
AntalyaTurkey 1,7101,062
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3052,054
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6411,020
AberporthUk 1,7091,062
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6731,039
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,244773
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,116693
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1352,569
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1232,562
ArtigasUruguay 11,6647,248
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3495,188
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8394,872
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6725,389
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0845,645
Ada, MnUsa 7,6374,746
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3904,592
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9324,929
Akron, OhUsa 7,3314,556
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9255,546
Albany, GaUsa 8,2225,109
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7384,187
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7524,817
Albion, NeUsa 8,1285,051
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1885,709
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8574,883
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9494,940
Algona, IaUsa 7,8404,872
Alice, TxUsa 9,3965,839
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9974,348
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3525,190
Alma, MiUsa 7,3644,576
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1184,423
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4815,891
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9295,549
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7464,192
Amite, LaUsa 8,7225,420
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6134,731
Anderson, InUsa 7,6674,765
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9094,915
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0454,378
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3904,592
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0284,989
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4795,269
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5215,295
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8464,876
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3484,566
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7585,442
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1995,095
Athens, GaUsa 8,0164,981
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1085,038
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0374,373
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3025,159
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2065,099
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9834,961
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2715,140
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6114,729
Austin, TxUsa 9,1705,698
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4332,134
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1382,571
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1265,671
AdenYemen 4,7342,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -